2002-03 World Cup 1: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
9 Nov 2002 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2002 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2002 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
9 Nov 2002 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Yevgeny Lalenkov | RUS | 1:47.39 | 100 | |||
2 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:48.30 | 80 | |||
3 | Derek Parra | USA | 1:48.84 | 70 | |||
4 | Mark Tuitert | NED | 1:48.87 | 60 | |||
5 | Dmitry Shepel | RUS | 1:49.05 | 50 | |||
6 | Tim Hoffmann | USA | 1:49.28 | 45 | |||
7 | Jochem Uytdehaage | NED | 1:49.34 | 40 | |||
8 | Chris Callis | USA | 1:49.39 | 36 | |||
9 | Jan Friesinger | GER | 1:49.47 | 32 | |||
10 | Martin Hersman | NED | 1:49.62 | 28 | |||
11 | Kevin Marshall | CAN | 1:49.69 | 26 | |||
12 | Mun Joon | KOR | 1:50.16 | 24 | |||
13 | Radik Bikchantayev | KAZ | 1:50.18 | 22 | |||
13 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:50.18 | 22 | |||
15 | Ids Postma | NED | 1:50.19 | 18 | |||
16 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 1:50.30 | 16 | |||
17 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:50.46 | 14 | |||
18 | Steven Elm | CAN | 1:50.55 | 13 | |||
19 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:50.64 | 12 | |||
20 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 1:50.72 | 11 | |||
20 | Jörg Dallmann | GER | 1:50.72 | 11 | |||
22 | Dustin Molicki | CAN | 1:51.10 | 9 | |||
23 | Christian Breuer | GER | 1:51.17 | 8 | |||
24 | Vesa Rosendahl | FIN | 1:51.60 | 7 | |||
25 | Nikolay Ulyanin | KAZ | 1:51.72 | 6 | |||
26 | Brady Thompson | USA | 1:51.80 | 5 | |||
27 | Stefan Heythausen | GER | 1:52.01 | 4 | |||
28 | Vladimir Kostin | KAZ | 1:52.12 | 3 | |||
29 | Vadim Sayutin | RUS | 1:52.25 | 2 | |||
30 | André Vreugdenhil | BEL | 1:52.27 | 1 | |||
31 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 1:52.37 | 0 | |||
32 | Sergey Ilyushchenko | KAZ | 1:52.43 | 0 | |||
32 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 1:52.43 | 0 | |||
34 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 1:52.57 | 0 | |||
35 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 1:52.60 | 0 | |||
36 | Bart Veldkamp | BEL | 1:52.78 | 0 | |||
37 | Yeo Sang-Yeop | KOR | 1:52.89 | 0 | |||
38 | Philippe Marois | CAN | 1:52.93 | 0 | |||
39 | Even Wetten | NOR | 1:53.70 | 0 | |||
40 | Sebastian Falk | SWE | 1:53.93 | 0 | |||
41 | Ma Yongbin | CHN | 1:55.86 | 0 | |||
42 | Marius Veidahl Berg | NOR | 1:55.93 | 0 | |||
43 | Lee Hyun | KOR | 1:56.13 | 0 | |||
44 | Shen Peng | CHN | 1:56.98 | 0 | |||
45 | Emanuele Andreatti | ITA | 1:57.39 | 0 | |||
46 | Rune Stordal | NOR | 1:58.11 | 0 | |||
47 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 1:58.95 | 0 | |||
48 | Martin Angerer | AUT | 2:01.60 | 0 | |||
49 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 2:02.37 | 0 | |||
50 | Mark Eaton | AUS | 2:07.17 | 0 |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2002-03 | |||
9 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
7 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2002-03 | |||
9/10 Nov 2002 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
16/17 Nov 2002 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
23/24 Nov 2002 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
7/8 Dec 2002 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
14/15 Dec 2002 | World Cup 5 | Harbin | CHN |
10/12 Jan 2003 | World Cup 6 | Salt Lake City | USA |
15/16 Feb 2003 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
1/2 Mar 2003 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
7/9 Mar 2003 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |