2003-04 World Cup 5: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Dec 2003 | 100 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Dec 2003 | 100 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Dec 2003 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 2003 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 0:34.49 | 100 | |||
2 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 0:34.59 | 80 | |||
3 | Dmitry Lobkov | RUS | 0:34.83 | 70 | |||
4 | Gerard van Velde | NED | 0:34.91 | 60 | |||
5 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 0:34.94 | 50 | |||
6 | Joji Kato | JPN | 0:34.96 | 45 | |||
7 | Jan Bos | NED | 0:35.00 | 40 | |||
8 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 0:35.02 | 36 | |||
9 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 0:35.05 | 32 | |||
10 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 0:35.06 | 28 | |||
11 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 0:35.16 | 24 | |||
12 | Tadashi Obara | JPN | 0:35.18 | 21 | |||
13 | Beorn Nijenhuis | NED | 0:35.19 | 18 | |||
14 | Yuya Oikawa | JPN | 0:35.22 | 16 | |||
15 | Masaaki Kobayashi | JPN | 0:35.25 | 14 | |||
15 | Yu Fengtong | CHN | 0:35.25 | 14 | |||
17 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 0:35.28 | 10 | |||
18 | James Monson | CAN | 0:35.62 | 8 | |||
19 | Lu Zhuo | CHN | 0:35.65 | 6 | |||
20 | Pekka Koskela | FIN | 0:35.89 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Alexander Oltrop | NED | 0:35.21 | 25 | |||
2 | Dino Gillarduzzi | GER | 0:35.31 | 17 | |||
3 | Brock Miron | CAN | 0:35.50 | 11 | |||
4 | Mun Joon | KOR | 0:35.54 | 7 | |||
5 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 0:35.56 | 5 | |||
6 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 0:35.60 | 3 | |||
7 | Li Yu | CHN | 0:35.64 | 2 | |||
8 | Mark Nielsen | CAN | 0:35.66 | 1 | |||
9 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:35.96 | 0 | |||
9 | Tucker Fredricks | USA | 0:35.96 | 0 | |||
11 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 0:35.99 | 0 | |||
12 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 0:36.04 | 0 | |||
12 | Nick Pearson | USA | 0:36.04 | 0 | |||
12 | Derek Parra | USA | 0:36.04 | 0 | |||
15 | Risto Rosendahl | FIN | 0:36.17 | 0 | |||
16 | Christian Breuer | GER | 0:36.18 | 0 | |||
17 | Eric Zachrisson | SWE | 0:36.25 | 0 | |||
17 | Danila Gubkin | RUS | 0:36.25 | 0 | |||
19 | Maciej Ustynowicz | POL | 0:36.29 | 0 | |||
19 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 0:36.29 | 0 | |||
21 | Valery Tarasov | RUS | 0:36.31 | 0 | |||
22 | Even Wetten | NOR | 0:36.32 | 0 | |||
23 | Aleksey Khatylyov | BLR | 0:36.71 | 0 | |||
24 | Pasi Koskela | FIN | 0:36.77 | 0 | |||
25 | Christian Falger | AUT | 0:36.80 | 0 | |||
26 | Richard Goerlitz | AUS | 0:37.33 | 0 | |||
27 | Lukasz Budz | POL | 0:37.55 | 0 | |||
28 | Eric Kraan | MEX | 0:41.18 | 0 | |||
29 | Mark Eaton | AUS | 0:42.90 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2003-04 | |||
6 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
21 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |