2005-06 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
19 Nov 2005 | 500 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2005 | 500 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2005 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
20 Nov 2005 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2005 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
19 Nov 2005 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
18 Nov 2005 | 500 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2005 | 500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2005 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
19 Nov 2005 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
20 Nov 2005 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
18 Nov 2005 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 1:13.95 | 100 | |||
2 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:14.24 | 80 | |||
3 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:14.55 | 70 | |||
4 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1:14.62 | 60 | |||
5 | Sabine Völker | GER | 1:14.87 | 50 | |||
6 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:14.92 | 45 | |||
7 | Wang Manli | CHN | 1:14.94 | 40 | |||
8 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:15.30 | 36 | |||
9 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:15.32 | 32 | |||
10 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:15.41 | 28 | |||
11 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:15.43 | 26 | |||
12 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:15.67 | 24 | |||
13 | Chris Witty | USA | 1:15.70 | 22 | |||
14 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:15.74 | 20 | |||
15 | Svetlana Zhurova | RUS | 1:15.81 | 18 | |||
16 | Pamela Zoellner | GER | 1:16.13 | 16 | |||
17 | Paulien van Deutekom | NED | 1:16.20 | 14 | |||
17 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:16.20 | 14 | |||
19 | Annette Gerritsen | NED | 1:16.21 | 12 | |||
20 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1:16.33 | 11 | |||
21 | Aki Tonoike | JPN | 1:16.39 | 10 | |||
22 | Kerry Simpson | CAN | 1:16.69 | 9 | |||
23 | Kim Yoo-rim | KOR | 1:16.90 | 8 | |||
24 | Monique Angermüller | GER | 1:17.10 | 7 | |||
25 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:17.42 | 6 | |||
26 | Wang Dan | CHN | 1:17.57 | 5 | |||
27 | Zhang Shuang | CHN | 1:17.65 | 4 | |||
27 | Sayuri Osuga | JPN | 1:17.65 | 4 | |||
29 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:17.68 | 2 | |||
30 | Choi Seung-yong | KOR | 1:17.71 | 1 | |||
31 | Judith Hesse | GER | 1:17.73 | 0 | |||
32 | Barbara de Loor | NED | 1:18.06 | 0 | |||
33 | Amy Sannes | USA | 1:18.18 | 0 | |||
34 | Yekaterina Malysheva | RUS | 1:18.41 | 0 | |||
35 | Kim Weger | CAN | 1:18.58 | 0 | |||
36 | Yelena Rudina | RUS | 1:18.67 | 0 | |||
37 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 1:18.72 | 0 | |||
38 | Eva Rodansky | USA | 1:18.75 | 0 | |||
39 | Margarita Chempalova | RUS | 1:18.83 | 0 | |||
40 | Yuliya Nemaya | RUS | 1:18.84 | 0 | |||
41 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:19.20 | 0 | |||
42 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 1:19.49 | 0 | |||
43 | Paulina Wallin | SWE | 1:20.62 | 0 | |||
44 | Ágota Tóth | HUN | 1:20.72 | 0 | |||
45 | Orsolya Fecskés | HUN | 1:21.41 | 0 | |||
46 | Claudia Wallin | SWE | 1:21.87 | 0 | |||
47 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 1:22.44 | 0 | |||
48 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 1:22.90 | 0 | |||
49 | Beatriu Gomez Franquet | ESP | 1:23.73 | 0 | |||
50 | Yana Tsybenko | UKR | 1:24.90 | 0 | |||
DNS | Anna Rokita | AUT | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Oana Opincariu | ROU | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2005-06 | |||
18 Nov 2005 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19 Nov 2005 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
26 Nov 2005 | World Cup 3 | Milwaukee | USA |
27 Nov 2005 | World Cup 3 | Milwaukee | USA |
11 Dec 2005 | World Cup 5 | Turin | ITA |
17 Dec 2005 | World Cup 6 | Inzell | GER |
18 Dec 2005 | World Cup 6 | Inzell | GER |
28 Jan 2006 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
29 Jan 2006 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
4 Mar 2006 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2005-06 | |||
12/13 Nov 2005 | World Cup 1 | Calgary | CAN |
18/20 Nov 2005 | World Cup 2 | Salt Lake City | USA |
26/27 Nov 2005 | World Cup 3 | Milwaukee | USA |
3/4 Dec 2005 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
9/11 Dec 2005 | World Cup 5 | Turin | ITA |
17/18 Dec 2005 | World Cup 6 | Inzell | GER |
28/29 Jan 2006 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
3/5 Mar 2006 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |