2009-10 World Cup 2: Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 1:15.47 | 100 | |||
2 | Annette Gerritsen | NED | 1:16.03 | 80 | |||
3 | Natasja Bruintjes | NED | 1:16.08 | 70 | |||
4 | Margot Boer | NED | 1:16.26 | 60 | |||
5 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 1:16.57 | 50 | |||
6 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 1:16.62 | 45 | |||
7 | Anni Friesinger-Postma | GER | 1:17.19 | 40 | |||
8 | Wang Beixing | CHN | 1:17.20 | 36 | |||
9 | Jin Peiyu | CHN | 1:17.36 | 32 | |||
10 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:17.56 | 28 | |||
11 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 1:17.60 | 24 | |||
12 | Heather Richardson | USA | 1:17.76 | 21 | |||
13 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:17.79 | 18 | |||
14 | Sayuri Yoshii | JPN | 1:17.82 | 16 | |||
15 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:17.98 | 14 | |||
16 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 1:18.22 | 12 | |||
17 | Yekaterina Malysheva | RUS | 1:18.28 | 10 | |||
18 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:18.49 | 8 | |||
19 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:19.15 | 6 | |||
20 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1:20.37 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Laurine van Riessen | NED | 1:17.67 | 25 | |||
2 | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | 1:18.40 | 19 | |||
3 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 1:18.48 | 15 | |||
4 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 1:18.59 | 11 | |||
5 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 1:18.62(7) | 8 | |||
6 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:18.62(8) | 6 | |||
7 | Heike Hartmann | GER | 1:18.65 | 4 | |||
8 | Kim Yoo-rim | KOR | 1:18.66 | 2 | |||
9 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:18.81 | 1 | |||
10 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 1:18.98 | 0 | |||
11 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:19.06 | 0 | |||
12 | Pamela Zoellner | GER | 1:19.11 | 0 | |||
13 | Ji Jia | CHN | 1:19.12 | 0 | |||
14 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 1:19.25 | 0 | |||
15 | Alla Shabanova | RUS | 1:19.38 | 0 | |||
16 | Ahn Jee-Min | KOR | 1:19.47 | 0 | |||
17 | Judith Hesse | GER | 1:19.50 | 0 | |||
18 | Sophie Muir | AUS | 1:19.54 | 0 | |||
19 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 1:19.66 | 0 | |||
20 | Svetlana Kaykan | RUS | 1:19.83 | 0 | |||
21 | Yuliya Nemaya | RUS | 1:19.85 | 0 | |||
22 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 1:20.13 | 0 | |||
23 | Ida Njåtun | NOR | 1:20.14(2) | 0 | |||
24 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 1:20.14(8) | 0 | |||
25 | Lee Bo-ra | KOR | 1:20.29 | 0 | |||
26 | Rebekah Bradford | USA | 1:20.37 | 0 | |||
27 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 1:20.56 | 0 | |||
28 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 1:21.01 | 0 | |||
29 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 1:21.08 | 0 | |||
30 | Anna Badayeva | BLR | 1:22.57 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
7 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |