2009-10 World Cup 2: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 500 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
14 Nov 2009 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2009 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
15 Nov 2009 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Stephanie Beckert | GER | 4:05.29 | 100 | |||
2 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 4:05.68 | 80 | |||
3 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | GER | 4:05.73 | 70 | |||
4 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:06.76 | 60 | |||
5 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:08.88 | 50 | |||
6 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 4:09.34 | 45 | |||
7 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 4:09.36 | 40 | |||
8 | Maren Haugli | NOR | 4:10.03 | 36 | |||
9 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 4:10.76 | 32 | |||
10 | Shiho Ishizawa | JPN | 4:10.81 | 28 | |||
11 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 4:10.88 | 24 | |||
12 | Moniek Kleinsman | NED | 4:11.34 | 21 | |||
13 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 4:11.36 | 18 | |||
14 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:11.87 | 16 | |||
15 | Catherine Raney-Norman | USA | 4:12.50 | 14 | |||
16 | Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. | USA | 4:12.57 | 12 | |||
17 | Eriko Ishino | JPN | 4:12.73 | 10 | |||
18 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 4:13.07 | 8 | |||
19 | No Seon-Yeong | KOR | 4:14.13 | 6 | |||
DNF | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | POL | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Diane Valkenburg | NED | 4:10.98 | 25 | |||
2 | Mari Hemmer | NOR | 4:11.01 | 19 | |||
3 | Park Do-yeong | KOR | 4:12.00 | 15 | |||
4 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:12.10 | 11 | |||
5 | Luiza Złotkowska | POL | 4:12.77 | 8 | |||
6 | Eri Natori | JPN | 4:13.12 | 6 | |||
7 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 4:13.72 | 4 | |||
8 | Fu Chunyan | CHN | 4:13.83 | 2 | |||
9 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 4:13.90 | 1 | |||
10 | Katrin Mattscherodt | GER | 4:14.11 | 0 | |||
11 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 4:14.29 | 0 | |||
12 | Isabell Ost | GER | 4:14.31 | 0 | |||
13 | Annouk van der Weijden | NED | 4:14.45 | 0 | |||
14 | Maria Lamb | USA | 4:15.76 | 0 | |||
15 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 4:15.99 | 0 | |||
16 | Nicole Garrido | CAN | 4:16.49 | 0 | |||
17 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 4:16.65 | 0 | |||
18 | Olga Graf | RUS | 4:18.72 | 0 | |||
19 | Ji Jia | CHN | 4:19.80 | 0 | |||
20 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 4:20.88 | 0 | |||
21 | Marita Johansson | SWE | 4:20.98 | 0 | |||
22 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 4:24.54 | 0 | |||
23 | Dong Feifei | CHN | 4:25.41 | 0 | |||
24 | Tatyana Sokirko | KAZ | 4:25.54 | 0 | |||
25 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:31.60 | 0 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2009-10 | |||
6 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
4 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
12 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2009-10 | |||
6/8 Nov 2009 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
13/15 Nov 2009 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
21/22 Nov 2009 | World Cup 3 | Hamar | NOR |
4/6 Dec 2009 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Dec 2009 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
6/7 Mar 2010 | World Cup 6 | Erfurt | GER |
12/14 Mar 2010 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |