2016-17 World Cup 1: Results 500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Harbin | CHN | Heilongjiang Indoor Rink |
Date | Discipline | |
12 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
13 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Men) | |
12 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2016 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2016 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
13 Nov 2016 | Mass start (Women) | |
12 Nov 2016 | Team pursuit (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Pavel Kulizhnikov | RUS | 0:34.98 | 100 | |||
2 | Gao Tingyu | CHN | 0:34.99 | 80 | |||
3 | Kim Tae-yoon | KOR | 0:35.08 | 70 | |||
4 | Mika Poutala | FIN | 0:35.18 | 60 | |||
5 | Laurent Dubreuil | CAN | 0:35.20 | 50 | |||
6 | Cha Min-kyu | KOR | 0:35.22 | 45 | |||
7 | Mitch Whitmore | USA | 0:35.26 | 40 | |||
8 | Ronald Mulder | NED | 0:35.27 | 36 | |||
9 | Dai Dai Ntab | NED | 0:35.29(9) | 32 | |||
9 | Kim Jun-ho | KOR | 0:35.29(9) | 32 | |||
11 | Roman Krech | KAZ | 0:35.31 | 24 | |||
12 | Tsubasa Hasegawa | JPN | 0:35.33 | 21 | |||
13 | HÃ¥vard Lorentzen | NOR | 0:35.42 | 18 | |||
14 | William Dutton | CAN | 0:35.48 | 16 | |||
15 | Jan Smeekens | NED | 0:35.50 | 14 | |||
16 | Kai Verbij | NED | 0:35.51 | 12 | |||
17 | Aleksey Yesin | RUS | 0:35.58 | 10 | |||
18 | Christopher Fiola | CAN | 0:35.59(5) | 8 | |||
19 | Gilmore Junio | CAN | 0:35.59(9) | 6 | |||
20 | Yuma Murakami | JPN | 0:35.86 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Kjeld Nuis | NED | 0:35.63 | 25 | |||
2 | Mo Tae-bum | KOR | 0:35.65 | 19 | |||
3 | David Bosa | ITA | 0:35.68 | 15 | |||
4 | Nico Ihle | GER | 0:35.70 | 11 | |||
5 | Shunsuke Nakamura | JPN | 0:35.73 | 8 | |||
6 | Eikichi Sakamoto | JPN | 0:35.74 | 6 | |||
7 | Kimani Griffin | USA | 0:35.78 | 4 | |||
8 | Daichi Yamanaka | JPN | 0:35.80 | 2 | |||
9 | Pedro Causil | COL | 0:35.81 | 1 | |||
10 | Xie Jiaxuan | CHN | 0:35.87 | 0 | |||
11 | Alex Boisvert-Lacroix | CAN | 0:35.97 | 0 | |||
12 | Espen Hvammen | NOR | 0:35.98 | 0 | |||
13 | Sung Ching-Yang | TPE | 0:35.99(7) | 0 | |||
14 | Daniel Greig | AUS | 0:35.99(8) | 0 | |||
15 | Jonathan Garcia | USA | 0:36.01(7) | 0 | |||
15 | Mikhail Kazelin | RUS | 0:36.01(7) | 0 | |||
17 | Li Yanzhe | CHN | 0:36.02 | 0 | |||
18 | Mu Zhongsheng | CHN | 0:36.17 | 0 | |||
19 | Piotr Michalski | POL | 0:36.20 | 0 | |||
20 | Denny Ihle | GER | 0:36.28 | 0 | |||
21 | Christian Oberbichler | SUI | 0:36.38 | 0 | |||
22 | Liu An (92) | CHN | 0:36.46 | 0 | |||
23 | Sebastian Klosinski | POL | 0:36.49 | 0 | |||
24 | Artyom Krikunov | KAZ | 0:36.52 | 0 | |||
25 | Marten Liiv | EST | 0:37.04 | 0 | |||
26 | Armin Hager | AUT | 0:38.37 | 0 | |||
27 | Mirko Nenzi | ITA | 0:38.42 | 0 | |||
DNF | Denis Koval | RUS | - | 0 | |||
DNF | Pekka Koskela | FIN | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Ruslan Murashov | RUS | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 500 meters Men 2016-17 | |||
12 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
3 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |
Navigation 2016-17 | |||
11/13 Nov 2016 | World Cup 1 | Harbin | CHN |
18/20 Nov 2016 | World Cup 2 | Nagano | JPN |
2/4 Dec 2016 | World Cup 3 | Astana | KAZ |
9/11 Dec 2016 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/29 Jan 2017 | World Cup 5 | Berlin | GER |
10/12 Mar 2017 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Stavanger | NOR |