2017-18 World Cup 3: Results 500 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Calgary | CAN | Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
3 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
1 Dec 2017 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Men) | |
2 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
1 Dec 2017 | Team sprint (Men) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Dec 2017 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2017 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
1 Dec 2017 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
3 Dec 2017 | Mass start (Women) | |
2 Dec 2017 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
1 Dec 2017 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Nao Kodaira | JPN | 0:36.53 | 100 | |||
2 | Lee Sang-hwa | KOR | 0:36.86 | 80 | |||
3 | Arisa Go | JPN | 0:37.06 | 70 | |||
4 | Karolína Erbanová | CZE | 0:37.27 | 60 | |||
5 | Vanessa Herzog | AUT | 0:37.30 | 50 | |||
6 | Yu Jing | CHN | 0:37.38 | 45 | |||
7 | Erina Kamiya | JPN | 0:37.40 | 40 | |||
8 | Angelina Golikova | RUS | 0:37.41(5) | 36 | |||
9 | Maki Tsuji | JPN | 0:37.41(7) | 32 | |||
10 | Olga Fatkulina | RUS | 0:37.42 | 28 | |||
11 | Marsha Hudey | CAN | 0:37.43 | 24 | |||
12 | Heather McLean | CAN | 0:37.62(3) | 21 | |||
13 | Zhang Hong | CHN | 0:37.62(7) | 18 | |||
14 | Heather Richardson | USA | 0:37.72 | 16 | |||
15 | Hege Bøkko | NOR | 0:37.90 | 14 | |||
16 | Kim Min-seon | KOR | 0:38.16 | 12 | |||
17 | Judith Dannhauer | GER | 0:38.18 | 10 | |||
18 | Sugar Todd | USA | 0:38.24 | 8 | |||
19 | Kim Hyun-yung | KOR | 0:38.28 | 6 | |||
20 | Park Seung-hi | KOR | 0:38.49 | 5 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Marrit Leenstra | NED | 0:37.95 | 25 | |||
2 | Konami Soga | JPN | 0:38.06 | 19 | |||
3 | Letitia de Jong | NED | 0:38.07 | 15 | |||
4 | Huang Yu-Ting | TPE | 0:38.18 | 11 | |||
5 | Kaylin Irvine | CAN | 0:38.24 | 8 | |||
6 | Janine Smit | NED | 0:38.32 | 6 | |||
7 | Yekaterina Aydova | KAZ | 0:38.38 | 4 | |||
8 | Yvonne Daldossi | ITA | 0:38.39 | 2 | |||
9 | Tian Ruining | CHN | 0:38.41 | 1 | |||
10 | Zhao Xin (1992) | CHN | 0:38.50 | 0 | |||
11 | Sanneke de Neeling | NED | 0:38.52 | 0 | |||
12 | Li Qishi | CHN | 0:38.53 | 0 | |||
13 | Shannon Rempel | CAN | 0:38.64 | 0 | |||
14 | Gabriele Hirschbichler | GER | 0:38.68 | 0 | |||
15 | Aleksandra Kachurkina | RUS | 0:38.72 | 0 | |||
16 | Elina Risku | FIN | 0:39.03 | 0 | |||
17 | Francesca Bettrone | ITA | 0:39.08 | 0 | |||
18 | Sanne van der Schaar | NED | 0:39.13 | 0 | |||
19 | Noémie Fiset | CAN | 0:39.16 | 0 | |||
20 | Nikola Zdráhalová | CZE | 0:39.28 | 0 | |||
21 | Kseniya Sadovskaya | BLR | 0:39.32 | 0 | |||
22 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 0:39.39 | 0 | |||
23 | Martine Ripsrud | NOR | 0:39.43 | 0 | |||
24 | Alexandra Ianculescu | ROU | 0:39.52 | 0 | |||
25 | Victoria Rodriguez | ARG | 0:39.69 | 0 |
Navigation 500 meters Women 2017-18 | |||
10 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
11 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
18 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
9 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
20 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |
Navigation 2017-18 | |||
10/12 Nov 2017 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/19 Nov 2017 | World Cup 2 | Stavanger | NOR |
1/3 Dec 2017 | World Cup 3 | Calgary | CAN |
8/10 Dec 2017 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
19/21 Jan 2018 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
17/18 Mar 2018 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Minsk | BLR |