2018-19 World Cup 5: Results 1500 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Hamar | NOR | Olympia Hall |
Date | Discipline | |
2 Feb 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
3 Feb 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
2 Feb 2019 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
3 Feb 2019 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
1 Feb 2019 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
2 Feb 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
3 Feb 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
2 Feb 2019 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
3 Feb 2019 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
1 Feb 2019 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Denis Yuskov | RUS | 1:44.95 | 60 | |||
2 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 1:46.28 | 54 | |||
3 | Kim Min-seok | KOR | 1:46.39 | 48 | |||
4 | Marcel Bosker | NED | 1:46.54 | 43 | |||
5 | Sindre Henriksen | NOR | 1:46.69 | 40 | |||
6 | Joey Mantia | USA | 1:46.73 | 38 | |||
7 | Seitaro Ichinohe | JPN | 1:46.83 | 36 | |||
8 | Taru Kondo | JPN | 1:46.86 | 34 | |||
9 | Allan Dahl Johansson | NOR | 1:46.93 | 32 | |||
10 | Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu | CAN | 1:47.45 | 31 | |||
11 | Livio Wenger | SUI | 1:47.66 | 30 | |||
12 | Sergey Trofimov | RUS | 1:47.76 | 29 | |||
13 | Sergey Gryaztsov | RUS | 1:47.88 | 28 | |||
14 | Daniil Belyaev | RUS | 1:48.05 | 27 | |||
15 | Demyan Gavrilov | KAZ | 1:48.49 | 26 | |||
16 | Zbigniew Bródka | POL | 1:48.63 | 25 | |||
17 | Ted-Jan Bloemen | CAN | 1:49.86 | 24 | |||
18 | Mathias Vosté | BEL | 1:49.88 | 23 | |||
19 | Marcin Bachanek | POL | 1:50.00 | 22 | |||
DNF | Kahanbai Alemasi | CHN | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Junya Miwa | JPN | 1:46.85 | 35 | |||
2 | Tyson Langelaar | CAN | 1:47.39 | 29 | |||
3 | Kristian Ulekleiv | NOR | 1:47.67 | 23 | |||
4 | Magnus Bakken Haugli | NOR | 1:48.65 | 17 | |||
5 | Riku Tsuchiya | JPN | 1:49.01 | 16 | |||
6 | Wesly Dijs | NED | 1:49.63 | 15 | |||
7 | Chung Jae-won | KOR | 1:50.28 | 14 | |||
8 | Gijs Esders | NED | 1:50.28 | 13 | |||
9 | Viktor Lobas | RUS | 1:50.49 | 12 | |||
10 | Jordan Belchos | CAN | 1:50.54 | 11 | |||
11 | Connor Howe | CAN | 1:50.87 | 10 | |||
12 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 1:51.16 | 9 | |||
13 | Lee Do-Hyeong | KOR | 1:51.41 | 8 | |||
14 | Tai Wei-Lin | TPE | 1:51.46 | 7 | |||
15 | Alessio Trentini | ITA | 1:51.50 | 6 | |||
16 | Viktor Hald Thorup | DEN | 1:51.61 | 5 | |||
17 | Adrian Wielgat | POL | 1:51.66 | 4 | |||
18 | Steven Hartman | USA | 1:52.16 | 3 | |||
19 | Armin Hager | AUT | 1:52.44 | 2 | |||
20 | Sebastian Druszkiewicz | CZE | 1:53.67 | 1 |
Legenda | |
DNF | = did not finish |
Navigation 1500 meters Men 2018-19 | |||
17 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
24 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
8 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |
Navigation 2018-19 | |||
16/18 Nov 2018 | World Cup 1 | Obihiro | JPN |
23/25 Nov 2018 | World Cup 2 | Tomakomai | JPN |
7/9 Dec 2018 | World Cup 3 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15/16 Dec 2018 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
1/3 Feb 2019 | World Cup 5 | Hamar | NOR |
9/10 Mar 2019 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Salt Lake City | USA |