Fastest Men on the 5000 meters


Fastest Men

#nametimedateplace
1Patrick RoestNED6:08.6912 Oct 2019InzellGER
2Sven KramerNED6:10.9127 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
3Jorrit BergsmaNED6:13.0512 Oct 2019InzellGER
4Denis YuskovRUS6:15.9327 Dec 2019KolomnaRUS
5Sergey TrofimovRUS6:16.6531 Oct 2019KolomnaRUS
6Douwe de VriesNED6:16.7319 Oct 2019InzellGER
7Marcel BoskerNED6:17.5127 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
8Ruslan Zakharov (1987)RUS6:17.7327 Dec 2019KolomnaRUS
9Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:18.1319 Oct 2019InzellGER
10Graeme FishCAN6:18.6017 Oct 2019CalgaryCAN
Danila SemerikovRUS6:18.6015 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
12Peter MichaelNZL6:18.6915 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
13Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:19.6615 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
14Davide GhiottoITA6:19.9726 Oct 2019InzellGER
15Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:20.0215 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
16Jan BlokhuijsenNED6:20.501 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
17Marwin TalsmaNED6:21.331 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
18Bart SwingsBEL6:21.3526 Oct 2019InzellGER
19Jordan BelchosCAN6:21.4117 Oct 2019CalgaryCAN
20Chris HuizingaNED6:21.581 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
21Ryousuke TsuchiyaJPN6:21.6315 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
22Patrick BeckertGER6:21.798 Nov 2019InzellGER
23Emery LehmanUSA6:21.8827 Dec 2019Salt Lake CityUSA
24Bart de VriesNED6:22.0627 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
25Andrea GiovanniniITA6:22.1126 Oct 2019InzellGER
Nicola TumoleroITA6:22.1115 Dec 2019NaganoJPN

Fastest races

#nametimedateplace
1Patrick RoestNED6:08.6912 Oct 2019InzellGER
2Patrick Roest (#2)NED6:09.7927 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
3Patrick Roest (#3)NED6:09.831 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
4Sven KramerNED6:10.9127 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
5Jorrit BergsmaNED6:13.0512 Oct 2019InzellGER
6Jorrit Bergsma (#2)NED6:14.311 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
7Jorrit Bergsma (#3)NED6:14.6527 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
8Sven Kramer (#2)NED6:15.711 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
9Denis YuskovRUS6:15.9327 Dec 2019KolomnaRUS
10Patrick Roest (#4)NED6:16.6115 Nov 2019MinskBLR
11Sergey TrofimovRUS6:16.6531 Oct 2019KolomnaRUS
12Douwe de VriesNED6:16.7319 Oct 2019InzellGER
13Marcel BoskerNED6:17.5127 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
14Ruslan Zakharov (1987)RUS6:17.7327 Dec 2019KolomnaRUS
15Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:18.1319 Oct 2019InzellGER
16Marcel Bosker (#2)NED6:18.411 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
17Graeme FishCAN6:18.6017 Oct 2019CalgaryCAN
Danila SemerikovRUS6:18.6015 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
19Denis Yuskov (#2)RUS6:18.6131 Oct 2019KolomnaRUS
20Douwe de Vries (#2)NED6:18.6227 Dec 2019HeerenveenNED
21Peter MichaelNZL6:18.6915 Dec 2019NaganoJPN
22Douwe de Vries (#3)NED6:18.801 Nov 2019HeerenveenNED
23Ruslan Zakharov (1987) (#2)RUS6:19.2431 Oct 2019KolomnaRUS
24Patrick Roest (#5)NED6:19.3822 Nov 2019Tomaszów MazowieckiPOL
25Danila Semerikov (#2)RUS6:19.5031 Oct 2019KolomnaRUS