2003-04 World Cup 9 (Final): Results 1000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
29 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Men) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Men) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 10,000 meters (Men) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 100 meters (Women) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 500 meters (Women) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
27 Feb 2004 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
28 Feb 2004 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
29 Feb 2004 | 5000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anzhelika Kotyuga | BLR | 1:16.70 | 100 | |||
2 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 1:16.84 | 80 | |||
3 | Chris Witty | USA | 1:17.11 | 70 | |||
4 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 1:17.15 | 60 | |||
5 | Marianne Timmer | NED | 1:17.26 | 50 | |||
6 | Frouke Oonk | NED | 1:17.43 | 45 | |||
7 | Ren Hui | CHN | 1:17.58 | 40 | |||
8 | Pamela Zoellner | GER | 1:17.75 | 36 | |||
9 | Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | GER | 1:17.77 | 32 | |||
10 | Wang Manli | CHN | 1:17.80 | 28 | |||
11 | Kerry Simpson | CAN | 1:18.02 | 24 | |||
12 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 1:18.03 | 21 | |||
13 | Tomomi Okazaki | JPN | 1:18.08 | 18 | |||
14 | Annamarie Thomas | NED | 1:18.11 | 16 | |||
15 | Aki Tonoike | JPN | 1:18.19 | 14 | |||
16 | Andrea Nuyt | NED | 1:18.24 | 12 | |||
17 | Shihomi Shinya | JPN | 1:18.83 | 10 | |||
18 | Elli Ochowicz | USA | 1:19.15 | 8 | |||
19 | Judith Hesse | GER | 1:19.77 | 6 | |||
20 | Linda Olsen | NOR | 1:20.30 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 1:18.09 | 25 | |||
2 | Marieke Wijsman | NED | 1:19.10 | 17 | |||
3 | Yekaterina Abramova | RUS | 1:19.54 | 11 | |||
4 | Sai Na | CHN | 1:19.68 | 7 | |||
5 | Julie Glass | USA | 1:19.73 | 5 | |||
6 | Nataliya Cherepanova | RUS | 1:20.22 | 3 | |||
7 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 1:20.44 | 2 | |||
8 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 1:20.48 | 1 | |||
9 | Krisy Myers | CAN | 1:20.55 | 0 | |||
10 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 1:20.68 | 0 | |||
11 | Choi Seung-yong | KOR | 1:21.39 | 0 | |||
12 | Svetlana Radkevich | BLR | 1:21.94 | 0 | |||
13 | Yelena Myagkikh | UKR | 1:22.20 | 0 | |||
14 | Kim Weger | CAN | 1:22.21 | 0 | |||
15 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 1:22.49 | 0 | |||
16 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 1:22.93 | 0 | |||
17 | Paulina Wallin | SWE | 1:24.80 | 0 | |||
18 | Yana Tsybenko | UKR | 1:29.87 | 0 |
Navigation 1000 meters Women 2003-04 | |||
6 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
28 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2003-04 | |||
8/9 Nov 2003 | World Cup 1 | Hamar | NOR |
15/16 Nov 2003 | World Cup 2 | Erfurt | GER |
21/23 Nov 2003 | World Cup 3 | Heerenveen | NED |
6/7 Dec 2003 | World Cup 4 | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Dec 2003 | World Cup 5 | Salt Lake City | USA |
24/25 Jan 2004 | World Cup 6 | Harbin | CHN |
14/15 Feb 2004 | World Cup 7 | Collalbo | ITA |
20/22 Feb 2004 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
27/29 Feb 2004 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |