2006-07 World Cup 1: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
10 Nov 2006 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2006 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2006 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Nov 2006 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2006 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2006 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2006 | 500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2006 | 500 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2006 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2006 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2006 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
12 Nov 2006 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Sven Kramer | NED | 6:16.64 | 100 | |||
2 | Carl Verheijen | NED | 6:18.81 | 80 | |||
3 | Eskil Ervik | NOR | 6:20.46 | 70 | |||
4 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 6:23.90 | 60 | |||
5 | Bob de Jong | NED | 6:24.17 | 50 | |||
6 | Enrico Fabris | ITA | 6:24.73 | 45 | |||
7 | Tobias Schneider | GER | 6:25.09 | 40 | |||
8 | Shani Davis | USA | 6:25.52 | 36 | |||
9 | Arne Dankers | CAN | 6:26.70 | 32 | |||
10 | Arjen van der Kieft | NED | 6:26.91 | 28 | |||
11 | Øystein Grødum | NOR | 6:28.83 | 26 | |||
12 | Ivan Skobrev | RUS | 6:29.36 | 24 | |||
13 | Odd Bohlin Borgersen | NOR | 6:31.72 | 22 | |||
14 | Brigt Rykkje | NED | 6:32.02 | 20 | |||
15 | Sverre Haugli (1982) | NOR | 6:33.46 | 18 | |||
16 | Hiroki Hirako | JPN | 6:34.44 | 17 | |||
17 | Johan Röjler | SWE | 6:35.75 | 16 | |||
18 | Witold Mazur | POL | 6:39.37 | 15 | |||
19 | Justin Warsylewicz | CAN | 6:40.39 | 14 | |||
20 | Matteo Anesi | ITA | 6:40.67 | 13 | |||
21 | Aleksey Yunin | RUS | 6:41.82 | 12 | |||
22 | Sławomir Chmura | POL | 6:42.09 | 11 | |||
23 | Jens Boden | GER | 6:42.63 | 10 | |||
24 | Stefano Donagrandi | ITA | 6:42.77 | 9 | |||
25 | Marco Weber | GER | 6:43.10 | 8 | |||
26 | Paul Dyrud | USA | 6:43.33 | 7 | |||
27 | Shigeyuki Dejima | JPN | 6:44.47 | 6 | |||
28 | Robert Lehmann | GER | 6:49.48 | 5 | |||
29 | Kris Schildermans | BEL | 6:49.75 | 4 | |||
30 | Chad Hedrick | USA | - | 0 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Alexis Contin | FRA | 6:33.58 | 20 | |||
2 | Dmitry Babenko | KAZ | 6:35.52 | 14 | |||
3 | Steven Elm | CAN | 6:36.05 | 10 | |||
4 | Choi Kwun-won | KOR | 6:36.51 | 7 | |||
5 | Gao Xuefeng | CHN | 6:41.34 | 4 | |||
6 | Robert Kustra | POL | 6:43.11 | 2 | |||
7 | Mark Jesney | CAN | 6:43.72 | 0 | |||
8 | Christian Pichler | AUT | 6:44.92 | 0 | |||
9 | Pascal Briand | FRA | 6:45.49 | 0 | |||
10 | Kesato Miyazaki | JPN | 6:45.53 | 0 | |||
11 | Konrad Niedźwiedzki | POL | 6:46.75 | 0 | |||
12 | Jin Xin | CHN | 6:47.34 | 0 | |||
13 | Sebastian Falk | SWE | 6:49.55 | 0 | |||
14 | Jarmo Valtonen | FIN | 6:51.35 | 0 | |||
15 | Vladimir Kostin | KAZ | 6:51.63 | 0 | |||
16 | Claudiu Grozea | ROU | 6:51.98 | 0 | |||
17 | Cheng Yue | CHN | 6:52.40 | 0 | |||
18 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 6:54.20 | 0 | |||
19 | John Loquai | USA | 6:55.05 | 0 | |||
20 | Shingo Doi | JPN | 6:57.77 | 0 | |||
21 | Aleksey Zhigin | KAZ | 6:58.45 | 0 | |||
22 | Oliver Sundberg | DEN | 7:01.86 | 0 | |||
23 | Martin Hänggi | SUI | 7:01.98 | 0 | |||
24 | Pavel Kulma | CZE | 7:02.55 | 0 | |||
25 | Milan Sáblík | CZE | 7:03.60 | 0 | |||
26 | Rodan Ionescu | ROU | 7:14.04 | 0 | |||
27 | Roman Smirnov | BLR | 7:19.28 | 0 |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2006-07 | |||
11 Nov 2006 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17 Nov 2006 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
4 Feb 2007 | World Cup 7 | Turin | ITA |
3 Mar 2007 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 2006-07 | |||
10/12 Nov 2006 | World Cup 1 | Heerenveen | NED |
17/19 Nov 2006 | World Cup 2 | Berlin | GER |
25/26 Nov 2006 | World Cup 3 | Moscow | RUS |
2/3 Dec 2006 | World Cup 4 | Harbin | CHN |
9/10 Dec 2006 | World Cup 5 | Nagano | JPN |
27/28 Jan 2007 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
3/4 Feb 2007 | World Cup 7 | Turin | ITA |
17/18 Feb 2007 | World Cup 8 | Erfurt | GER |
2/4 Mar 2007 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |