2007-08 World Cup 1: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Salt Lake City | USA | Utah Olympic Oval |
Date | Discipline | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 500 meters (Women) | |
9 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
10 Nov 2007 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
11 Nov 2007 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Martina Sáblíková | CZE | 3:57.98 | 100 | |||
2 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 3:59.37 | 80 | |||
3 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 3:59.79 | 70 | |||
4 | Claudia Pechstein | GER | 4:00.66 | 60 | |||
5 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:01.04 | 50 | |||
6 | Daniela Anschütz-Thoms | GER | 4:01.70 | 45 | |||
7 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:02.25 | 40 | |||
8 | Wang Fei | CHN | 4:03.27 | 36 | |||
9 | Ireen Wüst | NED | 4:03.62 | 32 | |||
10 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:05.25 | 28 | |||
11 | Christine Nesbitt | CAN | 4:05.42 | 26 | |||
12 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:06.51 | 24 | |||
13 | Hiromi Otsu | JPN | 4:06.60 | 22 | |||
14 | Diane Valkenburg | NED | 4:07.09 | 20 | |||
15 | Lee Joo-yeon | KOR | 4:07.13 | 18 | |||
16 | Gretha Smit | NED | 4:07.18 | 16 | |||
17 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 4:07.52 | 14 | |||
18 | Katrin Mattscherodt | GER | 4:07.80 | 13 | |||
19 | Brittany Schussler | CAN | 4:08.01 | 12 | |||
20 | Masako Hozumi | JPN | 4:08.15 | 11 | |||
21 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:09.58 | 10 | |||
22 | Anna Rokita | AUT | 4:10.35 | 9 | |||
23 | Mari Hemmer | NOR | 4:11.67 | 8 | |||
24 | Andrea Jirků | CZE | 4:12.89 | 7 | |||
25 | Shiho Ishizawa | JPN | 4:13.66 | 6 | |||
26 | Galina Likhachyova | RUS | 4:13.84 | 5 | |||
27 | Lee So-yeon | KOR | 4:14.52 | 4 | |||
28 | Yuliya Skokova | RUS | 4:18.34 | 3 | |||
29 | Anna Ringsred | USA | 4:19.92 | 2 | |||
30 | Bianca Anghel | ROU | 4:21.26 | 1 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Ji Jia | CHN | 4:06.56 | 20 | |||
2 | Chiara Simionato | ITA | 4:07.66 | 14 | |||
3 | Xu Jinjin | CHN | 4:08.34 | 10 | |||
4 | Gao Yang | CHN | 4:09.86 | 7 | |||
5 | Nataliya Rybakova | KAZ | 4:14.49 | 4 | |||
6 | Cathrine Grage | DEN | 4:14.65 | 2 | |||
7 | Natalia Czerwonka | POL | 4:14.98 | 0 | |||
8 | Jilleanne Rookard | USA | 4:18.30 | 0 | |||
9 | Yuliya Yasenok | BLR | 4:18.76 | 0 | |||
10 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:19.28 | 0 | |||
11 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 4:24.37 | 0 | |||
12 | Luiza Złotkowska | POL | 4:24.80 | 0 | |||
13 | Daniela Dumitru | ROU | 4:25.86 | 0 | |||
14 | Erica Lanser | USA | 4:28.34 | 0 | |||
15 | Nele Armée | BEL | 4:30.52 | 0 | |||
16 | Ágota Tóth | HUN | 4:34.75 | 0 |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2007-08 | |||
11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
22 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2007-08 | |||
9/11 Nov 2007 | World Cup 1 | Salt Lake City | USA |
16/18 Nov 2007 | World Cup 2 | Calgary | CAN |
1/2 Dec 2007 | World Cup 3 | Kolomna | RUS |
7/9 Dec 2007 | World Cup 4 | Heerenveen | NED |
15/16 Dec 2007 | World Cup 5 | Erfurt | GER |
25/27 Jan 2008 | World Cup 6 | Hamar | NOR |
2/3 Feb 2008 | World Cup 7 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
16/17 Feb 2008 | World Cup 8 | Inzell | GER |
22/24 Feb 2008 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |