1999-00 World Cup 5: Results 1000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Innsbruck | AUT | Olympia Eisstadion |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 500 meters (Women) | |
11 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
12 Dec 1999 | 1000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Jeremy Wotherspoon | CAN | 1:11.34 | 100 | |||
2 | Choi Jae-bong | KOR | 1:11.75 | 80 | |||
3 | Jan Bos | NED | 1:11.85 | 70 | |||
4 | Jakko Jan Leeuwangh | NED | 1:12.17 | 60 | |||
5 | Hiroyasu Shimizu | JPN | 1:12.40 | 50 | |||
6 | Casey FitzRandolph | USA | 1:12.72 | 45 | |||
7 | Erben Wennemars | NED | 1:12.74 | 40 | |||
8 | Manabu Horii | JPN | 1:12.91 | 36 | |||
9 | Janne Hänninen | FIN | 1:12.98 | 32 | |||
10 | Michael Künzel | GER | 1:12.99 | 28 | |||
10 | Lee Kyou-hyuk | KOR | 1:12.99 | 28 | |||
12 | Mike Ireland | CAN | 1:13.14 | 21 | |||
13 | Toshiyuki Kuroiwa | JPN | 1:13.28 | 18 | |||
13 | Jason Parker | CAN | 1:13.28 | 18 | |||
15 | Kevin Overland | CAN | 1:13.67 | 14 | |||
16 | Junichi Inoue | JPN | 1:13.87 | 12 | |||
17 | Jeroen Straathof | NED | 1:13.93 | 10 | |||
18 | Ralf van der Rijst | NED | 1:14.04 | 8 | |||
19 | Dmitry Dorofeyev | RUS | 1:14.17 | 6 | |||
20 | Paweł Abratkiewicz | POL | 1:14.49 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Petter Andersen | NOR | 1:12.84 | 25 | |||
2 | Cédric Kuentz | FRA | 1:13.14 | 17 | |||
2 | Dino Gillarduzzi | ITA | 1:13.14 | 17 | |||
4 | Sergey Tsybenko | KAZ | 1:13.38 | 7 | |||
5 | Aleksandr Kibalko | RUS | 1:13.69 | 5 | |||
6 | Magnus Enfeldt | SWE | 1:13.97 | 3 | |||
7 | Sergey Klevchenya | RUS | 1:14.12 | 2 | |||
8 | Kip Carpenter | USA | 1:14.24 | 1 | |||
8 | Yutaro Shinohara | JPN | 1:14.24 | 1 | |||
10 | Pål Gravem | NOR | 1:14.50 | 0 | |||
11 | Jaegal Sung-yeol | KOR | 1:14.53 | 0 | |||
12 | Li Yu | CHN | 1:14.78 | 0 | |||
13 | Grunde Njøs | NOR | 1:14.88 | 0 | |||
14 | Ju Zhonglin | CHN | 1:14.98 | 0 | |||
15 | Nico Martin | GER | 1:15.27 | 0 | |||
16 | Jan Waterstradt | GER | 1:15.29 | 0 | |||
17 | Roland Brunner | AUT | 1:15.56 | 0 | |||
18 | Rafał Gąsior | POL | 1:15.98 | 0 | |||
19 | Cory Carpenter | USA | 1:16.01 | 0 | |||
20 | Andrіy Fomіn | UKR | 1:16.88 | 0 | |||
21 | Marcin Gralla | POL | 1:17.04 | 0 | |||
22 | Robert Solka | AUT | 1:17.57 | 0 | |||
23 | Oleg Grishchenko | UKR | 1:17.95 | 0 | |||
24 | Thomas Falger | AUT | 1:18.24 | 0 | |||
25 | David Kramár | CZE | 1:18.44 | 0 | |||
26 | Robert Lenarczik | POL | 1:19.07 | 0 | |||
27 | Christian Zoller | AUT | 1:19.93 | 0 | |||
DQ | Erik Bouwman | CZE | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
Navigation 1000 meters Men 1999-00 | |||
27 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
Navigation 1999-00 | |||
13/14 Nov 1999 | World Cup 1 | Inzell | GER |
20/21 Nov 1999 | World Cup 2 | Heerenveen | NED |
27/28 Nov 1999 | World Cup 3 | Berlin | NED |
4/5 Dec 1999 | World Cup 4 | Warsaw | POL |
11/12 Dec 1999 | World Cup 5 | Innsbruck | AUT |
22/23 Jan 2000 | World Cup 6 | Butte | USA |
29/30 Jan 2000 | World Cup 7 (Final) | Calgary | CAN |
12/13 Feb 2000 | World Cup 8 | Baselga di Pinè | ITA |
19/20 Feb 2000 | World Cup 9 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |