2001-02 World Cup 6: Results 3000 meters Women
Place | Rink | |
Heerenveen | NED | Thialf |
Date | Discipline | |
11 Jan 2002 | 500 meters (Men) | |
12 Jan 2002 | 500 meters (Men) | |
13 Jan 2002 | 1000 meters (Men) | |
11 Jan 2002 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
13 Jan 2002 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
11 Jan 2002 | 500 meters (Women) | |
12 Jan 2002 | 500 meters (Women) | |
13 Jan 2002 | 1000 meters (Women) | |
11 Jan 2002 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
12 Jan 2002 | 3000 meters (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Anni Friesinger | GER | 4:08.40 | 100 | |||
2 | Renate Groenewold | NED | 4:12.31 | 80 | |||
3 | Cindy Klassen | CAN | 4:12.61 | 70 | |||
4 | Marja Vis | NED | 4:13.63 | 60 | |||
5 | Maki Tabata | JPN | 4:14.79 | 50 | |||
6 | Jennifer Rodriguez | USA | 4:15.96 | 45 | |||
7 | Tonny de Jong | NED | 4:17.09 | 40 | |||
8 | Nami Nemoto | JPN | 4:17.56 | 36 | |||
9 | Kristina Groves | CAN | 4:17.86 | 32 | |||
10 | Varvara Barysheva | RUS | 4:17.89 | 28 | |||
11 | Eriko Seo | JPN | 4:18.23 | 24 | |||
12 | Valentina Yakshina | RUS | 4:18.66 | 21 | |||
13 | Daniela Anschütz | GER | 4:19.06 | 18 | |||
14 | Lucille Opitz | GER | 4:21.02 | 16 | |||
15 | Svetlana Vysokova | RUS | 4:21.10 | 14 | |||
16 | Clara Hughes | CAN | 4:21.25 | 12 | |||
17 | Catherine Raney | USA | 4:21.94 | 10 | |||
18 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | AUT | 4:22.69 | 8 | |||
19 | Anette Tønsberg | NOR | 4:23.64 | 6 | |||
20 | Tara Risling | CAN | 4:23.66 | 4 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Tatyana Trapeznikova | RUS | 4:15.53 | 25 | |||
2 | Gretha Smit | NED | 4:17.71 | 17 | |||
3 | Tatyana Shachkova | RUS | 4:17.86 | 11 | |||
4 | Helen van Goozen | NED | 4:18.55 | 7 | |||
5 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | POL | 4:18.69 | 5 | |||
6 | Nicola Mayr | ITA | 4:19.55 | 3 | |||
7 | Andrea Jakab | ROU | 4:19.90 | 2 | |||
8 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | KAZ | 4:23.35 | 1 | |||
9 | Yayoi Nagaoka | JPN | 4:23.52 | 0 | |||
10 | Yuri Obara | JPN | 4:23.82 | 0 | |||
11 | Daniela Oltean | ROU | 4:24.19 | 0 | |||
12 | Nicole Slot | CAN | 4:25.74 | 0 | |||
13 | Baek Eun-bi | KOR | 4:25.77 | 0 | |||
14 | Marina Pupina | KAZ | 4:26.90 | 0 | |||
15 | Annie Driscoll | USA | 4:27.88 | 0 | |||
16 | Kristine Holzer | USA | 4:28.71 | 0 | |||
17 | Ilonda Lūse | LAT | 4:30.76 | 0 | |||
18 | Anzhelika Gavrilova | KAZ | 4:31.18 | 0 | |||
19 | Yvonne Achermann | SUI | 4:45.32 | 0 | |||
DNS | Svetlana Chepelnikova | BLR | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Monika Cłapa | POL | - | 0 | |||
DQ | Katrin Kalex | GER | - | 0 |
Legenda | |
DQ | = disqualification |
DNS | = did not start |
Navigation 3000 meters Women 2001-02 | |||
10 Nov 2001 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
17 Nov 2001 | World Cup 2 | Innsbruck | AUT |
23 Nov 2001 | World Cup 3 | The Hague | NED |
12 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
10 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |
Navigation 2001-02 | |||
10/11 Nov 2001 | World Cup 1 | Berlin | GER |
17/18 Nov 2001 | World Cup 2 | Innsbruck | AUT |
23/25 Nov 2001 | World Cup 3 | The Hague | NED |
1/2 Dec 2001 | World Cup 4 | Salt Lake City | USA |
8/9 Dec 2001 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
11/13 Jan 2002 | World Cup 6 | Heerenveen | NED |
2/3 Mar 2002 | World Cup 7 | Oslo | NOR |
8/10 Mar 2002 | World Cup 8 (Final) | Inzell | GER |