2019-20 World Cup 2: Results 5000 meters Men
Place | Rink | |
Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL | Arena Lodowa |
Date | Discipline | |
24 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Men) | |
23 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Men) | |
22 Nov 2019 | 5000 meters (Men) | |
23 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Men) | |
24 Nov 2019 | Team pursuit (Men) | |
22 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Men) | |
23 Nov 2019 | 500 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2019 | 1500 meters (Women) | |
22 Nov 2019 | 3000 meters (Women) | |
24 Nov 2019 | Mass start (Women) | |
23 Nov 2019 | Team pursuit (Women) | |
22 Nov 2019 | Team sprint (Women) |
Group A | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Patrick Roest | NED | 6:19.38 | 60 | |||
2 | Danila Semerikov | RUS | 6:20.46 | 54 | |||
3 | Denis Yuskov | RUS | 6:24.30 | 48 | |||
4 | Marcel Bosker | NED | 6:24.34 | 43 | |||
5 | Aleksandr Rumyantsev | RUS | 6:24.66 | 40 | |||
6 | Jorrit Bergsma | NED | 6:26.12 | 38 | |||
7 | Davide Ghiotto | ITA | 6:27.14 | 36 | |||
8 | Graeme Fish | CAN | 6:28.08 | 34 | |||
9 | Douwe de Vries | NED | 6:29.87 | 32 | |||
10 | Patrick Beckert | GER | 6:30.26 | 31 | |||
11 | Sergey Trofimov | RUS | 6:30.50 | 30 | |||
12 | Ted-Jan Bloemen | CAN | 6:30.90 | 29 | |||
13 | Bart Swings | BEL | 6:31.17 | 28 | |||
14 | Jordan Belchos | CAN | 6:33.05 | 27 | |||
15 | Andrea Giovannini | ITA | 6:34.90 | 26 | |||
16 | Ryousuke Tsuchiya | JPN | 6:37.13 | 25 |
Group B | |||||||
# | name | time | points | ||||
1 | Seitaro Ichinohe | JPN | 6:25.64 | 35 | |||
2 | Peter Michael | NZL | 6:26.85 | 29 | |||
3 | Nicola Tumolero | ITA | 6:28.40 | 23 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov (1987) | RUS | 6:28.57 | 17 | |||
5 | Michele Malfatti | ITA | 6:29.21 | 16 | |||
6 | Riku Tsuchiya | JPN | 6:30.71 | 15 | |||
7 | Vitalij Shhigolev | KAZ | 6:30.91 | 14 | |||
8 | Timothy Loubinaud | FRA | 6:31.36 | 13 | |||
9 | Masahito Obayashi | JPN | 6:32.01 | 12 | |||
10 | Felix Maly | GER | 6:33.05 | 11 | |||
11 | Jan Blokhuijsen | NED | 6:33.10 | 10 | |||
12 | Vitaly Mikhaylov | BLR | 6:34.12 | 9 | |||
13 | Chung Jae-won | KOR | 6:34.23 | 8 | |||
14 | Shane Williamson | JPN | 6:36.84 | 7 | |||
15 | Szymon Palka | POL | 6:36.85 | 6 | |||
16 | Dmitry Morozov | KAZ | 6:37.13 | 5 | |||
17 | Ethan Cepuran | USA | 6:37.57 | 4 | |||
18 | Artur Janicki | POL | 6:37.98 | 3 | |||
19 | Håvard Bøkko | NOR | 6:38.41 | 2 | |||
20 | Fridtjof Petzold | GER | 6:39.43 | 1 | |||
21 | Kristian Ulekleiv | NOR | 6:40.75 | 0 | |||
22 | Hallgeir Engebråten | NOR | 6:40.76 | 0 | |||
23 | Baoerijiang Rehati | CHN | 6:40.83 | 0 | |||
24 | Eom Cheon-Ho | KOR | 6:41.21 | 0 | |||
25 | Demyan Gavrilov | KAZ | 6:41.34 | 0 | |||
26 | Adrian Wielgat | POL | 6:43.01 | 0 | |||
27 | Egor Domoraczki | BLR | 6:47.19 | 0 | |||
28 | Wu Yu | CHN | 6:48.59 | 0 | |||
29 | Mateusz Owczarek | POL | 6:52.26 | 0 | |||
30 | Josh Whyte | NZL | 6:56.29 | 0 | |||
31 | Lee Jin-yeong | KOR | 6:56.29 | 0 |
Navigation 5000 meters Men 2019-20 | |||
15 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |
Navigation 2019-20 | |||
15/17 Nov 2019 | World Cup 1 | Minsk | BLR |
22/24 Nov 2019 | World Cup 2 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki | POL |
6/8 Dec 2019 | World Cup 3 | Nur-Sultan | KAZ |
13/15 Dec 2019 | World Cup 4 | Nagano | JPN |
7/8 Feb 2020 | World Cup 5 | Calgary | CAN |
7/8 Mar 2020 | World Cup 6 (Final) | Heerenveen | NED |